Prayer Groups

Day of the WeekParish NameGroup NameMeeting TimeContact PersonTelephone Number
Monday - San BrunoSt. Bruno Church St. Bruno Charismatic Prayer Group7:00-9:00pmLucy Kaloucava 650-271-0480
650-583-8701
Tuesday - San MateoSt. Gregory ChurchMy Father's House1:30-3:00George Watrous
John Murphy
650-345-4079
650-261-0825
Tuesday - Daly CityOur Lady of Mercy Church (Parish Center)7:00 pm Rita Small650-992-4699
Tuesday - San FranciscoStar of the Sea Parish7:30 pm Esmenia Batinga415-567-8199
Wednesday - Daly CitySt. Andrews Chapel Amor Dei7:30 pmDelia Tabasa 415-467-7951
Wednesday - San FranciscoSt. Elizabeth ParishApostles of the Lamb- in homes7:30 pm Jerry Cruz650-873-4622
Wednesday - San FranciscoImmaculate Conception Parish Last Wed., 7:00 pm Rose Herico415-587-8155
Thursday - San FranciscoChurch of the VisitationTemple of God 7:30 pmPico & Sony Gropse415-334-1680
Thursday - BelmontSt. Mark Church Receive God's Grace7:30-9:00Parish Office
John Murphy
650-591-5937
650-261-0825
Friday - San FranciscoSt. Gabriel's10:00am-Noon John Lee415-753.3732
Friday - San FranciscoChurch of the VisitationOur God Reigns7:00 pmNorma Calip415-468-8369
Friday - San FranciscoEpiphany ChurchServant Song7:30 pmDeacon Noel Santillan650-991-4430
Friday - San FranciscoVisitation ChurchGod's People 7:30 pmLetty Ramos415-469-0560
Friday - PacificaGood Shepherd ParishEarthen Vessels8:00 pmHelen Arata650-359-4255
Friday - South S.F.St. Veronica ChurchBukas Loob sa Diyos Bert & Susanne Nazario650-588-5209
Friday - South S.F.St. Veronica Church Word of God Norma Guerrero 650-875-4265
Friday Nights - NovatoOur Lady of Loretto (Spanish)Father Corral
Friday - San FranciscoFamily of Christ Apostolates various homesJun & Lita Ortua415-467-5830
Friday - San FranciscoLight of God, Grateful Hearts various homesNoel Panelo650-359-2941
Friday - San FranciscoLight of God, Good Shepherds various homesStanley Austria415-587-1933
Friday - San FranciscoLight of God, Abiding Flockvarious homes Vivian Perez415-468-4935
Friday - San FranciscoLight of God, Temple of Holy Spiritvarious homes Leo Gerardo 415-469-7126
Friday - San FranciscoLord's Flock, Bread of Life various homes Tita Monsada
Saturday - BurlingameOur Lady Of AngelsGene & Aida Rebosura510-785-8646
Saturday - Daly CitySt. Andrews Lord's FlockPete Laxamana650-994-5624
Saturday - San FranciscoSt. Anne of the Sunset (Filipino)Shalom Catholic Charismatic Prayer Group6:00 PM, after 5:00PM Vigil MassMina Sunga
Saturday - San FranciscoEpiphany Parish Agnus Dei 7:00 pm Precy Robinson650-270-6858
Saturday - San FranciscoEpiphany Parish Epiphany of the Lord7:30 pm Ruby Gualberto 415-337-2606
Saturday - San FranciscoStar Of The Sea El ShaddaiGloria Magali - 650-592-4216 Yoly Enolpe - 415-928-7836
SaturdayShepherd of Jesus, Light of GodOnce per month-Various Homes 935-252-1925
Saturday - RossSt. Anselm (hall)Our Lady Queen of Peace10 - 11:30 amSusan McConneloug415-459-3860
415-794-4970
Sunday - San FranciscoSt. Paul of the Shipwreck Junior Apostolate for Christ, Youth Group 2:00 pm Mario Vierneza415-468-1346
Sunday - San FranciscoSt. Patricks (hall) 2:00 pm Judy Labaria 415.725-0393
Sunday - San FranciscoSt. Anne of the Sunset Church (Filipino) Our Mother of Perpetual Help6:00 pm Alex Quiambao415-623-0616
Sunday - San FranciscoSt. Elizabeth Parish-Gym Light of God6:00 pm Hermie de los Reyes 415-239-2928
Sunday - San FranciscoSt. Charles Borromeo, (Spanish) 6:30 pmMiguel Ungo 415-647-2063
Sunday - San FranciscoCorpus Christi Parish, (Spanish) 7:00 pm Anita & Rita 415-643-9212
Unknown Dates & TimesImmaculate Conception Holy FamilyErnie & Lita Jopanda 510.266-0814
Unknown Dates & TimesImmaculate Conception Our Lady'sWinfred Mendoza 650.992-9609
Unknown Dates & TimesImmaculate Conception Queen of PeaceDolores Gagucas 415.587-7158
Unknown Dates & TimesImmaculate Conception Rosa MysticaJosephine Ramos 415.239-9319
Unknown Dates & TimesGod's People God's WisdomChristy Perez 415.337-1368
Unknown Dates & TimesGod's People Holy TrinityLeon Guituan 415.824-1952